Calvary Episcopal Church

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Lectors/Chalice Bearers

The Lector/Chalice Bearer Schedule

Sunday, November 2, 2014
All Saints Day (observed)

Note Time Change: Clocks are moved BACK one hour this day.
8 a.m. - Judy Kimblin (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Walter Bowman, Nancy Bromall Barry (L); Colleen Sari, Douglas Chaffey (CB)
11 a.m. - Jean Ferguson Carr, Stuart Knoop, Sondra Krimmel (L); Kathleen Farrington, Jon Mazur, Bonnie Weiss, Thomas Weiss (CB)

Friday, November 7, 2014
Requiem
7:30 p.m. - Mia Fantozzi, Brace Adams, Jane Thomas (L); James Houston, Liz Pentin, Frederic Roth, Timothy Thompson (CB)

Sunday, November 9, 2014
The Twenty-second Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 27)

8 a.m. - Deborah Moncrieff (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Charles Altman, Thomas May (L); Katie Wooldridge, Philip Parr (CB)
11 a.m. - Laura Marchl, Sue Neff, Tony Richardson (L); Sonia Morrill, Normandie Fulson, Adele Eley, Robert Eley (CB)

Sunday, November 16, 2014
The Twenty-third Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 28)

8 a.m. - Anna Brophy (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Isabella Victoria, Will Reeby (L); Aileen Keyes, David Eichelberger (CB)
11 a.m. - Julia Carr, Richard Shafer, William Stevens (L); Ruth Fowler, Richard Howland, James Southwood, Mary Lou Southwood (CB)

Sunday, November 23, 2014
The Last Sunday after Pentecost: Christ the King

8 a.m. - Judy Kimblin (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Isabella Victoria, Will Reeby (L); Aileen Keyes, David Eichelberger (CB)
11 a.m. - Charlotte Broome, James Cassaro, Clare Mazur (L); Florence Atwood, Lance Lugar, Thomas Weiss, Bonnie Weiss (CB)

Sunday, November 27, 2014
Thanksgiving Day

9:30 a.m. - Douglas Chaffey, Karen Kapsanis (L); Jon Mazur, Timothy Thompson (CB)

Sunday, November 30, 2014
The First Sunday of Advent
8 a.m. - Liz Pentin (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Phillip Parr, Katie Wooldridge (L&CB)
11 a.m. - Sarah Wilson, Mary Ellen Leigh, Stuart Knoop (L); Vanessa Sterling, Phil Parr, Diane Eldridge, Grace Abbs (CB)
5 p.m. Lessons & Carols - TBD (L); No Chalice Bearers required.

Sunday, December 7, 2014
The Second Sunday of Advent
8 a.m. - Deborah Moncrieff (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Nancy Bromall Barry, Colleen Sari (L); Richard Howland, Aileen Keyes (CB)
11 a.m. - John Becker, Jonathan Callard, Russell Ayres (L); Kathleen Farrington, Normandie Fulson, James Houston, Frederic Roth (CB)

Sunday, December 14, 2014
The Third Sunday of Advent
8 a.m. - Tony Richardson (L); David Eichelberger (CB)
9 a.m. - Tom May, Isabella Victoria (L); Adele Eley, Robert Eley (CB)
11 a.m. - Jane Thomas, Larry Knapp, Sondra Krimmel (L); Thomas Weiss, Bonnie Weiss, Ruth Fowler, William Stevens (CB)

Sunday, December 21, 2014
The Fourth Sunday of Advent
8 a.m. - Anna Brophy (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Walter Bowman, Mary Ellen Leigh (L); Florence Atwood, Philip Parr (CB)
11 a.m. Pageant - Sue Neff, Karen Kapsanis (L); Grace Abbs, Anne Robb, James Southwood, Mary Lou Southwood (CB)

Wednesday, December 24, 2014
The Eve of the Nativity

4 p.m. - Will Reeby, Bruce Adams, Charlotte Broome (L); Kathleen Farrington, Aileen Keyes, Jon Mazur, Katie Wooldridge (CB)
11 p.m. - Richard Stadler, Claire Mazur, Laura Marchl (L); Normandie Fulson, David Eichelberger, William Stevens, TBD (CB)

Thursday, December 25, 2014
The Nativity of Our Lord Jesus Christ: Christmas Day

9:30 a.m. - Colleen Sari (L); Liz Pentin (CB)

Sunday, December 28, 2014
The First Sunday after Christmas

8 a.m. - David Eichelberger (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Richard Howland, Elizabeth Slaymaker (L&CB)
11 a.m. - Stuart Knoop, James Houston, Douglas Chaffey (L); Ruth Fowler, Sonia Morrill, Timothy Thompson, Sarah Wilson (CB)

Sunday, January 4, 2015
The Second Sunday after Christmas

8 a.m. - Judy Kimblin (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Florence Atwood, Colleen Sari (L&CB)
11 a.m. - Richard Shafer, Mia Fantozzi, Tony Richardson (L); Adele Eley, Robert Eley, Thomas Weiss, Bonnie Weiss (CB)

Sunday, January 11, 2015
The First Sunday after the Epiphany

8 a.m. - Deborah Moncrieff (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Isabella Victoria, Nancy Bromall Barry (L); Ellen Detlefsen, Philip Parr (CB)
11 a.m. - Joyce Dorman, Gillian Cannell, Charles Altman (L); Grace Abbs, Anne Robb, Jim Southwood, Mary Lou Southwood (CB)

Sunday, January 18, 2015
The Second Sunday after the Epiphany

8 a.m. - Liz Pentin (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Laura Marchl, Charlotte Broome (L); Vanessa Sterling, Walter Bowman (CB)
11 a.m. - Russell Ayres, James Cassaro, Lawrence Knapp (L); James Houston, Lee Hicks, Jon Mazur, Frederic Roth (CB)

###
Newsletter Signup
315 Shady Avenue at Walnut Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15206-4388
Phone: 412.661.0120
Fax: 412.661.6077
Email: calvary@calvarypgh.org