Parish Calendar

CLASP: Calvary Lincoln After School Program; EfM: Education for Ministry;
ESL: English as a Second Language

Monday, October 29
9:30 a.m.         ESL
6:00 p.m.         Holy Eucharist
7:00 p.m.         Contemplative Prayer
7:00 p.m.         St. Augustine’s Fellowship

Tuesday, October 30
8:30 a.m.         Beginnings
11:00 a.m.       Staff Meeting
7:00 p.m.         AA

Wednesday, October 31
7:00 a.m.         Holy Eucharist
8:30 a.m.         Beginnings
9:45 a.m.         ESL
9:45 a.m. Beginnings Halloween Parade
10:30 a.m.       Holy Eucharist
6:00 p.m.         EfM
7:00 p.m.         Calvary Young Adult Ministry Book Study

Thursday, November 1
All Saints’ Day
8:30 a.m.         Beginnings
9:30 a.m.         EfM
9:30 a.m.         ESL
9:45 a.m.         ESL
6:00 p.m.         Holy Eucharist for All Saints’ Day
7:30 p.m.         Adult Choir Rehearsal

Friday, November 2
Agape Deadline
8:00 a.m. Endowment Committee
10:00 a.m.       Soup Group Cooking

Saturday, November 3

Sunday, November 4
All Saints’ Sunday
(Return to Eastern Standard Time – Clocks Fall Back One Hour)
7:30 a.m.         Coffee
8:00 a.m.         Holy Eucharist
9:00 a.m.         Holy Eucharist
9:00 a.m.         Choristers’ Rehearsal
10:00 a.m.       Christian Formation Classes
10:00 a.m.       Rector’s Class on The Book of Romans
10:00 a.m.       Adult Forum
10:00 a.m.       Adult Choir Warm-Up
10:00 a.m. Diocesan Convention Delegates Meeting
10:15 a.m.       Baptismal Rehearsal
11:00 a.m.       Holy Eucharist with Baptism
12:15 p.m.       Hospitality Hour
3:30 p.m.         Choir Call
5:00 p.m.         Requiem
6:30 p.m.         Reception

Monday, November 5
9:30 a.m.         ESL
6:00 p.m.         Holy Eucharist
7:00 p.m.         Contemplative Prayer
7:00 p.m.         St. Augustine’s Fellowship

 Tuesday, November 6
Election Day

8:30 a.m.         Beginnings
9:00 a.m.         Beginnings: Ms. Verna
11:00 a.m.       Staff Meeting
5:45 p.m.         Calvary Young Adult Ministry Holy Happy Hour
7:00 p.m.         Spiritual Reflection
7:00 p.m.         AA
7:30 p.m.         Architectural History Committee

Wednesday, November 7
7:00 a.m.         Holy Eucharist
8:30 a.m.         Beginnings
9:45 a.m.         ESL
10:30 a.m.       Holy Eucharist
3:00 p.m.         CLASP (off site)
6:00 p.m.         EfM
7:00 p.m.         Calvary Young Adult Ministry Book Study

Thursday, November 8
8:30 a.m.         Beginnings
8:30 a.m.         Beginnings Picture Day
9:30 a.m.         EfM
9:30 a.m.         ESL
9:45 a.m.         ESL
4:00 p.m.         Troubadors
6:00 p.m.         Movie Night Supper
7:00 p.m.         Film “CHORISTERS”
7:30 p.m.         Adult Choir Rehearsal

 Friday, November 9
Diocesan Convention at St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Mt. Lebanon
10:00 a.m.       Soup Group Cooking
10:00 a.m.       Musical Club Composers

Saturday, November 10
Diocesan Convention at St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Mt. Lebanon
9:00 a.m.         Functional Literacy Ministry of Haiti
10:00 a.m.       Peanut Butter & Jam Concert
11:30 a.m.       Peanut Butter & Jam Concert

Sunday, November 11
The Twenty-fifth Sunday after Pentecost

7:30 a.m.         Coffee
8:00 a.m.         Holy Eucharist
9:00 a.m.         Holy Eucharist
9:00 a.m.         Choristers’ Rehearsal
10:00 a.m.       Christian Formation Classes
10:00 a.m.       Rector’s Class
10:00 a.m.       Adult Forum
10:00 a.m.       Adult Choir Warm-Up
11:00 a.m.       Holy Eucharist
12:15 p.m.       Hospitality Hour
12:15 p.m.       Peace Cross Rededication Service
3:45 p.m.         Schola Call
5:00 p.m.         Candlemass
6:00 p.m.         Reception for Candlemass

Monday, November 12
9:30 a.m.         ESL
6:00 p.m.         Holy Eucharist
6:30 p.m.         Parish Council Dinner and Meeting
7:00 p.m.         Contemplative Prayer
7:00 p.m.         St. Augustine’s Fellowship

Tuesday, November 13
8:30 a.m.         Beginnings
11:00 a.m.       Staff Meeting
4:00 p.m.         Diocesan Standing Committee
7:00 p.m.         Coventry Circle
7:00 p.m.         AA

Wednesday, November 14
7:00 a.m.         Holy Eucharist
8:30 a.m.         Beginnings
9:45 a.m.         ESL
10:30 a.m.       Holy Eucharist
11:00 a.m.       Leadership and Servanthood Class
3:00 p.m.         CLASP (off site)
6:00 p.m.         EfM

Thursday, November 15
8:30 a.m.         Beginnings
9:30 a.m.         EfM
9:30 a.m.         ESL
9:45 a.m.         ESL
4:00 p.m.         Troubadors
5:00 p.m.         Calvary Camp Board Meeting
7:30 p.m.         Adult Choir Rehearsal

Friday, November 16

Saturday, November 17

Sunday, November 18
The Twenty-sixth Sunday after Pentecost
UTO Sunda
y
7:30 a.m.         Coffee
8:00 a.m.         Holy Eucharist
9:00 a.m.         Holy Eucharist
9:00 a.m.         Choristers’ Rehearsal
10:00 a.m.       Christian Formation Classes
10:00 a.m.       Rector’s Class
10:00 a.m.       Adult Forum
10:00 a.m.       Adult Choir Warm-Up
11:00 a.m.       Holy Eucharist
12:15 p.m.       Hospitality Hour
12:30 p.m.       Finance Committee Meeting
12:45 p.m.       Calvary Young Adult Ministry Brunch (at Panera Bakery Square)