Lector and Chalice Bearer Schedule

November 11, 2018 Click here for the readings as a PDF
The Twenty-fifth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 27)
8 a.m.
- Judy Kimblin (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Thomas May, Lindsay Dragan (L); Adele Eley, Robert Eley (CB)
11 a.m. - Emma Blakley, Charles Altman, Thomas Weiss (L); Vanessa Sterling, Mary Lou Southwood, James Southwood (CB)
5 p.m. CandleMass - Elizabeth Slaymaker (L); Karen Clay (CB)

November 18, 2018 Click here for the readings as a PDF
The Twenty-sixth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 28)
8 a.m.
- Peggy O’Rourke (L); Anna Brophy (CB)
9 a.m. - Florence Atwood, Katie Wooldridge (L); Rennick Remley, Andrew Hicks (CB)
11 a.m. - Russell Ayres, James Cassaro, Charlotte Broome (L); Bonnie Weiss, Jon Mazur, Kathleen Farrington (CB)

Thursday, November 22, 2018 Click here for the readings as a PDF
Thanksgiving Day
9:30 a.m.
- Karen Kapsanis, Sara Woodside (L); William Stevens, Elizabeth Pentin (CB)

November 25, 2018 Click here for the readings as a PDF
The Last Sunday after Pentecost: Christ the King
8 a.m.
- Frederic Roth (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Geoffrey Royce, Casey Bice (L); Richard Howland, Susan DeMorais (CB)
11 a.m. - Diane Eldridge, Jean Ferguson Carr, John Allison (L); Grace Abbs, Anne Robb, John Ferraro (CB)

December 2, 2018
The First Sunday of Advent
8 a.m.
- Judy Kimblin (L); Susan DeMorais (CB)
9 a.m. - Philip Parr, Laura Marchl (L); Robert Eley, Adele Eley (CB)
11 a.m. - Peter Lewis, Sue Neff, Phil Maye (L); Jon Mazur, Lisa Knight, Vanessa Sterling (CB)
5 p.m. Lessons & Carols - TBD (L)

December 9, 2018
The Second Sunday of Advent
8 a.m.
- Peggy O’Rourke (L); Anna Brophy (CB)
9 a.m. - James Southwood, Mary Lou Southwood (L&CB)
11 a.m. - Thomas Weiss, Jamie McMahon, Gillian Cannell (L); Martha Robbins, Walter Bowman, Sheldon Knight (CB)
5 p.m. CandleMass - Lindsay Dragon (L); Richard Howland (CB)

December 16, 2018
The Third Sunday of Advent
8 a.m.
- John Allison (L); Karen Clay (CB)
9 a.m. - Charles Altman, Thomas May (L); Andrew Hicks, Rennick Remley (CB)
11 a.m. - James Houston, Bruce Adams, Joyce Dorman (L); Anne Robb, Geoffrey Royce, Kathleen Farrington (CB)

December 23, 2018
The Fourth Sunday of Advent
8 a.m.
- Peggy O’Rourke (L); Susan DeMorais (CB)
9 a.m. - Florence Atwood, Karen Kapsanis (L); Katie Wooldridge, Elizabeth Slaymaker (CB)
11 a.m. Pageant - Charlotte Broome, Peter Lewis (L); John Ferraro, Philip Parr, Vanessa Sterling (CB)

Monday, December 24, 2018
Christmas Eve
4 p.m.
- Sara Woodside, James Houston, Laura Marchl (L); Kathleen Farrington, Jon Mazur, Mary Lou Southwood, James Southwood (CB)
11 p.m. - Phil Maye, Karen Kapsanis, Charles Altman (L); William Stevens, Rennick Remley, Geoffrey Royce, Lisa Knight (CB)

Tuesday, December 25, 2018
Christmas Day
9:30 a.m.
- Katie Wooldridge, Elizabeth Pentin (L&CB)

December 30, 2018
The First Sunday after Christmas
8 a.m.
- Anna Brophy (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Martha Robbins, Walter Bowman (L&CB)
11 a.m. - Andrew Hicks, Sarah Wilson, Sue Neff (L); Jon Mazur, Frederic Roth, Anne Robb (CB)

January 6, 2019
The Feast of the Epiphany
8 a.m.
- Judy Kimblin (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Richard Howland, Philip Parr (L); Adele Eley, Robert Eley (CB)
11 a.m. - Gillian Cannell, John Allison, Russell Ayres (L); Vanessa Sterling, Bonnie Weiss, John Ferraro (CB)
5 p.m. Evensong - Casey Bice, Charlotte Broome (L)

###